HomeQ&AHello, how are you today?

Hello, how are you today?

2
votes

hello, how are you?

1388 views
updated JUN 16, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by auchlil

2 Answers

1
vote

¡Hola y bienvenido al foro!

I am doing well today. I am off to a very early start. It is only 4:30AM where I live. rolleyes

I hope you will join us in the forum as we help each other to learn Spanish/English. It is great to have you here. If you have any questions about how this site works, this is the place to ask. smile

Buena suerte,

Nicole

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Estoy bien, I am a newbie to this site and so excited to have found such an amazing place to learn more of the Spanish language. I spend time in Spanish speaking countries and need to communicate with greater ease. I am grateful to everyone on this site for their wonderful contributions. What a fun learning experience it is going to be. Estoy feliz.

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.