HomeQ&AWhat is justificalo?

What is justificalo?

0
votes

What is "justifícalo"?

2159 views
updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Eri-Chan

2 Answers

1
vote

Justifícalo - Justify It

Justifica (tú command) + lo (it) = Justifícalo

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
muchas gracias! - Eri-Chan, JUN 16, 2010
0
votes

Without context it's hard to be exact, but it means something like explain it or justify it. It's the 2nd person singular familiar imperative form of justificar, along with the pronoun lo.

updated JUN 15, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.