HomeQ&Awhats your fave book/web site?

whats your fave book/web site?

0
votes

mine is Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief. !!! and icarly.com. right now i'm on girl wath

1328 views
updated JUN 24, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by siera2000
please answer!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - siera2000, JUN 15, 2010
First, you need to correct your poor spelling and punctuation. We have English students here. - 0074b507, JUN 15, 2010
Corrected the spelling of the book name. - Vaanz, JUN 16, 2010
i read the book off the cover it is what it is - siera2000, JUN 24, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

My favorite website is SpanishDict.com My favorite book is the Bible

updated JUN 6, 2011
posted by monsterrider24
0
votes

Mine is always Pride and Prejudice.

alt text

I also like Michel Cricton novels, Sidney Sheldon novels, Twilight Series and Harry potter Series .

Favourite Websites.... its ndtv.com and SpanishDict.com

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Vaanz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.