HomeQ&ATake my technology quiz!

Take my technology quiz!

3
votes

Take my quiz and post your scores. Also if any of my grammar is wrong let me know. I will fix it.

¿Conoces las computadoras? La mayoría de los niños saben cómo utilizarlos. Esta prueba es para ver cuanto conoces de la tecnologia.

  1. Si pide un nuevo equipo, tendrá que pagar alrededor de cuánto dinero? A. Cero- Cien dólares B. quinientos-dos mil dólares C. un millones-Tres millones dólares D. Gratis

  2. ¿Si un empleado electrónico de tienda pregunta cómo él le puede servir, Cuál de las marcas siguientes el más sentido? A. ¿Cuántos años tienes? B. ¿Dónde están las tarjetas de memoria? C. ¿Dónde está el baño? D. ¿Dónde estoy?

  3. ¿Cuando se inventaron los celulares? A.1973 B.1981 C.1801 D.2000

  4. ¿Qué producto se Windows hacer? A. televisores B. Microonda C. Zune D. coches

  5. ¿Para enviar una carta por el Web, qué necesita usted? A. la dirección electrónica B. la computadora portátil C. visitar salones de chat D. teléfono

3394 views
updated JUN 16, 2010
edited by monsterrider24
posted by monsterrider24
Hi monster, the quiz is good, but don¡t post the answers yet;9 Nobody will do it with the answer already there. Post the answers in a couple of days;) - 00494d19, JUN 14, 2010
What is 'Zune', Please in Q 4 ? I couldn't even find the word in my dictionary - FELIZ77, JUN 14, 2010
4 C Zune - FELIZ77, JUN 14, 2010
Zune is software - Yeser007, JUN 14, 2010
Gracias, Yesero - FELIZ77, JUN 14, 2010
You switch between tú and usted. Use one or the other. - 0074b507, JUN 14, 2010
A Zune is basicly an ipod - monsterrider24, JUN 14, 2010
I will post the answers WeDNESDAY - monsterrider24, JUN 15, 2010
Answers-BBAcA - monsterrider24, JUN 16, 2010
That was interesting and fun, can you come up with some more? - Yeser007, JUN 16, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

My guess would be 1:B, 2:B, 3:A, 4:C, 5:A and I will check back in a couple of days.

updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

My guess for Q 1 would be B quinientos-dos mil dólares

(I live in England and so think in £ sterling not $ or occassionaly in Euros, if on holiday )

2 B ¿Dónde están las tarjetas de memoria? 3. A 1973 4 C Zune 5. A la dirección electrónica ( I would have said correo electronico ! )

updated JUN 16, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
I think he meant electronic address as stated. - Yeser007, JUN 14, 2010
0
votes
  1. b. 2. b. 3. a. 4.c 5.a
updated JUN 16, 2010
posted by sanlee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.