none of which

2
votes

¿Cómo se dice "none of which"?

Por ejemplo: There are a lot of reasons; none of which have anything to do with you.

Hay muchas razones y ninguna tiene nada que ver contigo. Is that correct or would you say "ninguna de las cuales" or is there a completely different translation?

Thanks.

955 views
updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by alba3

2 Answers

3
votes

Hay muchas razones y ninguna tiene nada que ver contigo.

La mejor opciónwink

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks :)
1
vote

Hi alba

You might have a look at the following WR thread none of which

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
Thanks :)