HomeQ&AMore practice?

More practice?

1
vote

I have just finished lesson 1 & I am finding lesson 2 very difficult. Should I practice more with lesson 1 material; if so what is the best way to achieve this?

953 views
updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by gbrittsf

4 Answers

1
vote

Hello and welcome to the Spanishdict forum.

I'd take the subject of Lesson 2 and see if there's more info on the internet. For example, if you are studying Reflexive Verbs and you are having trouble...go online to find other lessons on Reflexive Verbs to reinforce what you learned here at SD.

Let us know if you have an specific trouble and we'll try and help you.

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

I would go over Lesson 1 again. Just to do a "brief" over.

Check stuff from the Internet out. Everything that is helpful~ hope these tips help you out somewhatsmile

*******Lena*****

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

In addition to the videos here on SD, I like this website for studying Spanish:

Study Spanish

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

they aren't really related. you could practice more with lesson 2 though

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by kweezy93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.