How do I conjugate levantarse?

2
votes

How do I conjugate levantarse?

4692 views
updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by chinachica
Oh, and I guess I'm supposed to tell you that we prefer proper spelling, capitalization, and punctuation, since we also have English learners here.

4 Answers

2
votes

Welcome ChinaChica grin

In addition to KevinB's suggestion:

At the very top of this screen, you'll find a the tab "More". If you place your cursor over this tab, the drop-down menu will reveal several options....one of which is "Conjugations".

Simply click on "Conjugations" and enter the verb you'd like conjugated.
In your case, enter: levantarse

Hope this helps!

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by Dee914
Great answer!
Gracias, Pajaro :-)
1
vote

Welcome to the forum. I'd type levantarse into the dictionary here. It will conjugate it for you.

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by KevinB
0
votes

Please Delete this space...¡Gracias! smile

updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914
0
votes

Please Delete this space...¡Gracias! smile

updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by Dee914
posted by Dee914