HomeQ&AIs there a final review for the Learn Spanish programs?

Is there a final review for the Learn Spanish programs?

0
votes

I'll finish Learn Spanish 1 soon. I was wondering if there was a major final to check if I have retained the information--or do I have to review each lesson individually?

1500 views
updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 004e13c4

2 Answers

2
votes

There is not a final review, per se, although the last lesson or two includes practically every concept you have learned in the lessons.

I think it's safe to say that you will forget and re-learn very many things over and over. I hope that the lessons on SpanishDict.com is a part, not the entirety, of your Spanish learning experience.

Learning Spanish is a journey, not a destination.

updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
0
votes

For anyone who is interested, I am making flashcards that are a final review for the Learn Spanish 1 lessons. They should have all the vocabulary and select phrases. Just go to my sets. They are called "SpanishDict Learn Spanish 1 Final" There will be a letter after the final to show the order.

I hope to do this with all the lessons.

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 004e13c4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.