HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(20)¡Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(20)¡Ya resuelto!

2
votes

¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 20!¡Resuelto de Marianne!


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is.)


If you are able, please post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed, I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes "peeled"!

alt text

Este "objeto misterioso" mide 40 centímetros.

1669 views
updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre

11 Answers

1
vote

The mouth piece to a snorkel tube?

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Hola Marianne - Aceptaré esta respuesta porque mi "MO" es de hecho un "esnórkel"... - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
Yippee! - --Mariana--, JUN 13, 2010
jejejej - bien hecho Marianne - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
1
vote

¡Pista numero 2!

alt text

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by nonombre
This is a real tough one, Annie! - --Mariana--, JUN 13, 2010
No - no es facilisimo :o - verdad! - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
And just in case I have given people a bum-steer - you would not use my MO in "scuba".... - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
¡Jesus! una pena que no viera esto, jejej, eso me pasa por no seguir el hilo, ves!! claro que era un tubo!! - 00494d19, JUN 13, 2010
1
vote

A propulsion device.

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
1
vote

A face mask for our snorkelers.

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
1
vote

A (flash) light that someone might use underwater?

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
No Lateto, no es una lampara encendia :( pero buen intento.. - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
lo siento "encendida"... - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
1
vote

Hmmm, quizás un gorro de nadar?

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Hola Heidita - no, no es un gorro de nadar :( - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
This is "sort of" a clue - I"m thinking that Heidita might be familar with my MO :o - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
1
vote

¡Pista numero 1!

alt text

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by nonombre
Pista numero 2!, Pista numero 1 es la marca TUSA! - LateToDinner, JUN 13, 2010
Or did you trick me, again? - LateToDinner, JUN 13, 2010
1
vote

Might it have to do with scuba diving?

At the end of your sentence "de mi vida real" what is 'real'?

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
Hola Lateto - vas por el buen camino (guiño, guiño) - pero no exactamente "buceo". - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
And the next bit of your question the "real" you might have to ask Heidita - it was a correction that was made on my original post. I presume it means "real" as in ""my real life". - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
So used to "El camino real" being 'the king's highway' around here. - LateToDinner, JUN 13, 2010
ye, that is it, late - 00494d19, JUN 13, 2010
0
votes

Mi "objeto misterioso" es un "esnórkel"...

(This particular one used in snorkelling but not in scuba.)

alt text

updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
Okay, embarrass me more! I know the difference between scuba and snorkel, I just screwed up, okay? - LateToDinner, JUN 13, 2010
Seguir viendo Lateto...habrá otro "objecto misterioso" despues :o (I've got to admit Lateto - it's a bit "tricky" when someone is very "close" to the answer "but not quite there" :o - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
0
votes

¡Pista numero 4!

Lots of clues guys - it's past my bedtime!

alt text

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by nonombre
I do apologise friends - but I've got to head off - I'll pick up this thread again "tomorrow" morning - hasta luego :o - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
Come back you sleepy head, it's 3p.m. on my clock! ;)) :-P - Issabela, JUN 13, 2010
He vuelto Issabela - nonombre, JUN 13, 2010
0
votes

¡Pista numero 3!

alt text

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.