HomeQ&AWar...Do you have a caption?

War...Do you have a caption?

3
votes

alt text

1820 views
updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by lagartijaverde
Well regardless of who the good guys are, this is priceless. - Yeser007, JUN 11, 2010
No caption but it is a great photo.THanks for posting - nizhoni1, JUN 11, 2010

8 Answers

4
votes

La guerra es sucia.

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by margaretbl
2
votes

What a mindless set up.

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
1
vote

How about P O E T S

"Piss On Everything Tomorrow's Saturday" grin

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by ian-hill
:-) - lagartijaverde, JUN 12, 2010
0
votes

HI bird, first, wrong category, and if you are asking for a caption, you need a mod, please get in touch with me and let me know if you have one.

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Qué triste. This boy cannot grow up like this and have a normal adult life...both he and the soldier will have PTSD.

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Ready...aim...fire!

Listos, apunten, ¡fuego!

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Hahaha, you pick buddy. This or a court martial raspberry

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by ww2nerd
0
votes

Sorry double post

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS