HomeQ&Ahow do i say, "my rainbow hippopotamis is ill"?

how do i say, "my rainbow hippopotamis is ill"?

1
vote

how do i say, "my rainbow hippopotamis is ill"?

1843 views
updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by fattymcrat

4 Answers

3
votes

Mi hipopótamo de arcoiris está enfermo.

Personally, I'd be inclined to be more concerned about the health of the person who sees a rainbow hippopotamus.

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by Gekkosan
could it not be for a children's story or something? - egduf8, ABR 18, 2011
Gekko, even if you're long gone, I have to vote for you! - annierats, ABR 23, 2013
2
votes

First, what's a rainbow hippopotamus?

updated ABR 18, 2011
posted by Goyo
I think is a gay hippopotamus. - 00813f2a, JUN 11, 2010
Like as if there was such a thing - jonm, JUN 11, 2010
just because something is 'rainbow' doesn't make it 'gay'.. - egduf8, ABR 18, 2011
1
vote

Arcoiris is rainbow, is it???

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by ivanvistica
1
vote

ohh i wanna see a rainbow hippopotamus. what exactly is that?

updated ABR 23, 2013
posted by blblblbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.