HomeQ&AFelicidades;) ♪ Nametaken has reached 10 K ♫

Felicidades;) ♪ Nametaken has reached 10 K ♫

16
votes

Muchas Felicidades

Welcome to our party !!!

.

Our good friend, Miss nametaken has had 10K.

.

Congratulation, Jenny

.

alt text

11196 views
updated ABR 4, 2011
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Muchas gracias Fidalgo :). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010

37 Answers

11
votes

Thank you so much for all of your lovely messages smile. I am honoured to be a part of this lovely, helpful community and I hope that one day I will be able to help other people as much as you have helped me grin. I think that if I hadn't found Spanishdict I would have given up learning Spanish long ago, but you've helped keep me motivated, you've kept me going and you've made me fall thoroughly in love with the Spanish language smile - so for that, I say a very heartfelt:

alt text

updated SEP 10, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Perfect :) - Fidalgo, JUN 12, 2010
That is a beautiful picture, Jen. I love it! - sanlee, SEP 7, 2010
See you soon at 25k! - sanlee, SEP 8, 2010
You are almost there, Jen! - sanlee, SEP 10, 2010
11
votes

alt text congratulations jen ,you are graduated to be a member of the 10 k club

updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
Have graduated . good one my lovely. - ray76, JUN 11, 2010
Thank you ray . - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
Thank you lovely :). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
you're welcome jen I hope you reach 25 k soon :) - 00b6f46c, SEP 8, 2010
8
votes

Que bueno pa' ti smile

alt text

updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6
this is so cute !! you got my vote. - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
Gracias. - 003487d6, JUN 11, 2010
de nada dandi - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
:) - Yeser007, JUN 11, 2010
Thank you dandi! I love your flag by the way ;-)! - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
8
votes

Which way to Jen's party?

alt text Congratulations!

updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Ay, ¡Qué envidia! Quiero conocer a un pingüino. - 003487d6, JUN 11, 2010
:)) - Benz, JUN 11, 2010
Adorable! - --Mariana--, JUN 12, 2010
Genial, muchas gracias yesero :). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
7
votes

Congratulations, Jen! alt text

updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by mar959
That's pretty wonderful! - 003487d6, JUN 11, 2010
that is very kind mar. - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
This may be the cutest caption I have ever seen! Thank you mar :)! - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
6
votes

¡Que tan rapido!

Photobucket

updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by Goyo
¡Gracias! - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
5
votes

alt text

updated SEP 10, 2010
posted by Vaanz
Thank you Vaanathis, what a beautiful picture :). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
5
votes

Enhorabuena!!!!

alt text

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by amykay
Wow , that is fabulous , where did you get it. - ray76, JUN 11, 2010
What a fabulous cake! Thank you very much :D! - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
5
votes

Felicidades y Bien Llegada al Club de los 10k's!!!

alt text

Un Gran Esfuerzo te ha llevado a la cúspide!!!

updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
¡Gracias robertico! - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
4
votes
updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Gracias Marianne :-). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
4
votes

Felicitationes LOL LOL LOL LOL LOL

updated SEP 8, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Thanks Margaret :). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
4
votes

It couldn't have happened to a nicer "pommie" Jen - well done - before you know it you'll be hammering at the 20k door wink

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by nonombre
Gracias Annie :). - --Jen--, JUN 14, 2010
4
votes
updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
Haha, thank you Ian :-). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
Gracias, Ian! we llooooovvvee Harry! My son is named Ian too! - amykay, JUN 12, 2010
4
votes

alt text

.

Way to go! smile

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by Issabela
Thank you Issabela :). - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
4
votes

You are flying high Jen ! And so you should you have worked hard and intelligently. Bien hecho , and here's to the next ten. grin grin grin

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by ray76
Aww, thanks Ray :). Hopefully we'll speak again on skype soon! - --Jen--, JUN 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS