HomeQ&Ano i'm not

no i'm not

1
vote

no i'm not

6382 views
updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by yingsweet
yes you are - CooperEd, JUN 11, 2010
Maybe she is, maybe she ain't! - Gekkosan, JUN 11, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

yes you are don't you Deny it . cheese tongue wink LOL lol

updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
deny :) - 003487d6, JUN 11, 2010
1
vote

It depends on what you mean.

You are so stubborn! No, I'm not! => ¡Eres tan obstinado! ¡No lo soy! (where lo stands in for obstinado).

Are you going to the store? No, I'm not. => ¿Vas hacia la tienda? No, no lo hago. (Or, you can simply say "No.")

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by webdunce
It depends. And I applaud your comment on her behalf about prefacing. - LateToDinner, JUN 11, 2010
0
votes

Glad to hear it.

What's your question?

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by tennismom
Remember, she is discouraged from prefacing her question with "How do you say..." - webdunce, JUN 11, 2010
Was she also discouraged from providing context? - samdie, JUN 12, 2010
0
votes

You may not be, but I am.

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by monsterrider24
Well, you would, or course. Figures. - Gekkosan, JUN 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS