HomeQ&ACan someone proofread a paragraph for me? Gracias!

Can someone proofread a paragraph for me? Gracias!

1
vote

Yo estoy alegre tener la oportunidad para hablar con usted. Yo disfrutia mucha ensenar un clase bilingue este ano. Yo tengo mucho felicidades a ensenar un su programa otra vez.

1815 views
updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by lesleyhilton
you should "accept" robertico's answer :) :) - sunshinzmommie, JUN 11, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

Estoy muy alegre de tener la oportunidad de poder hablar con usted. Yo disfrutaría mucho poder enseñar una clase bilingüe este año. Estoy muy contento de enseñar en su programa una vez más.

updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
¿No debería ser "de enseñar EN su programa"? - Lrtward, JUN 11, 2010
Yes, thank you...it was a typo. - 00813f2a, JUN 11, 2010
Sorry, I'm multi-tasking here. - 00813f2a, JUN 11, 2010
Thank you, robertico and LeslieW! - lesleyhilton, JUN 12, 2010
2
votes

When asking for proof readings it is suggested that you include your English/Spanish intentions so that we may know precisely what you were trying to say.

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by 0074b507
Thank you, will do. - lesleyhilton, JUN 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.