HomeQ&AWhat are some Spanish websites to help correct grammar?

What are some Spanish websites to help correct grammar?

2
votes

What are some Spanish websites to help correct grammar?

3377 views
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by dwh01

2 Answers

2
votes
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
2
votes

We have a proofreading site and a vocabulary/grammar category where grammar is discussed. When you say " help correct grammar" are you referring to proofreading or learning correct grammar?

When it comes to homework we will proofread the students attempts and discuss the grammar involved, but we will not do the person's homework for them.

If you are looking for sites that teach Spanish grammar like About.com, then all you have to do is google almost any grammar topic and you will find a variety of sites that discuss it.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.