HomeQ&APlease translate "It should have said"

Please translate "It should have said"

1
vote

In the context of rewording a sentence.

1485 views
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by foysoy
it should have read - 00813f2a, JUN 11, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Debería haber dicho

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by lili5
1
vote

Debería haberse escrito.

Debería leerse.

Debería haberse dicho.

Debería decirse.

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.