What Spanish verb for telephone connection?

1
vote

I'd like to say:

Could you please connect me with el Sr Gonzales? (telephone connection)

conectame/comunicame ?

Gracias por sus respuestas.

1344 views
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Vitgryfny

2 Answers

3
votes

Por favor, me puedo comunicar con....

Por favor, me puede conectar con...

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
0
votes

Por favor transfiéreme a / comunícame con

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl