HomeQ&AI don't have time!

I don't have time!

0
votes

How wold you say "I don't have time (to do something)"

For example: I don't have time to talk to you!

17154 views
updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Austin67427

2 Answers

3
votes

No tengo tiempo para hablar contigo.

No tengo tiempo para hacerlo.

or something like that.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Jack-OBrien
1
vote

Me falta el tiempo de hablar contigo. smile

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.