HomeQ&A A Spanish test !!!

A Spanish test !!!

5
votes

Hi everybody ! I have a Spanish test for you , I hope you like it and if you find any mistake please correct it or let me know .

  • test instructions : All you have to do is to choose the right answers between brackets .For example: the 1st question the answer is : ............& the 3rd question the answer is : .............and so on.

.

Los domingos de Juan

Juan(1 es , tiene , está , tengo )doce años y(2 vive , vivo , es , tiene )en Madrid.

(3Le gustan , Se gusta ,Le gusta ) mucho jugar al fútbol y todos los domingos se levanta a las ocho para ir a jugar.

(4Se vestir , Se viste , Le viste , Viste )con su camisa (5 blanco , blancos , blanca , blancas )y su pantalón negro y se va.

(6Hay , Es , Está , Están )un campo de fútbol (7 delante , delante el , delante del , delante de )Parque del Retiro.

(8Este , Esto , Aquello , Estos )campo está muy lejos de la casa de (9 su , suyo , seyos , sus )padres y siempre va en coche.

A Juan no le gusta ir en metro porque dice que vale (10mucho , muy , más , mejor )dinero.

I have all the answers of this test and I will post them tomorrow .The winner is the person who will answer most of the test with correct answers .Hasta mañana .Adios !!.

wink

2714 views
updated OCT 15, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
I did my best formating this post and I hopeit will look good . - 00b6f46c, JUN 10, 2010
Don't worry Hiedita ,I have all the answers for this test. - 00b6f46c, JUN 10, 2010
I offer you my support lovely lovel ;) - AntMexico, JUN 10, 2010
Just change /lé/ into /le/ - AntMexico, JUN 10, 2010
Thank you morbo - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010

11 Answers

3
votes

I am just going to number my answers / responses and highlight them:

1) Juan tiene doce años y (2) vive en Madrid (3) Le gusta mucho jugar al fútbol y todos los domingos se levanta a las ocho para ir a jugar. 4) Se viste con su camisa (5) blanca y su pantalón negro y se va. 6) Hay un campo de fútbol (7) delante del parque del Retiro. 8) Este campo está muy lejos de la casa de (9) sus padres y siempre va en coche. A Juan no le gusta ir en metro porque dice que vale (10) mucho dinero

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
Number 4 and 8 are wrong. :) - AntMexico, JUN 10, 2010
Trust me, 8 is wrong ;) Try looking for a lesson about aquel, aquello, aquella... :) - AntMexico, JUN 10, 2010
Gracias Morbo, ya he corrigido mis respuestas - FELIZ77, JUN 10, 2010
good job wait for the answers i will bost it today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
congratutlaion feliz77 you are the winner !!! - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
3
votes
  1. tiene 2. vive 3. Le gusta 4. Le viste 5. blanca 6. Hay 7. delante del 8. Este 9. sus 10, mucho
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by sanlee
fantastic wait for the answers i will bost it today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
Felicidades Sanlee has hecho muy bien, amiga - FELIZ77, JUN 11, 2010
sorry sanlee but it seem that i got wrong on Reviewing your answers you answered one of the questions wrong !! - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
3
votes

(1) tiene (2) vive (3) Le gustan (4) Se viste (5) blanca (6) Hay (7) delante del (8) Aquello (9) sus (10) mucho

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Rikko
great job wait for the answers i will post them today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
2
votes

(1) tiene

(2) vive

(3) Le gusta

(4) Le viste

(5) blanca

(6) Hay

(7) delante del

(8) Este (although it is located far away, it is this park that is being discussed)

(9) sus

(10) mucho

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
very good wait for the answers i will post them today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
2
votes
  1. tiene 2.vive 3.Le gusta 4.Se viste 5.blanca 6.Hay 7.delante del 8.Este 9.sus 10.mucho
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
wonderful wait for the answers i will post them today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
2
votes

tiene, vive, le gusta, se viste, blanca, hay, delante de, este, sus, mucho

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by MattM
posted by MattM
good job wait for the answers i will post them today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
2
votes

(1) tiene

(2) vive

(3) Le gusta

(4) Se viste

(5) blanca

(6) Hay

(7) delante del

(8) Esto campo

(9) sus.

(10) mucho

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by DR1960
good job wait for the answers i will bost it today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
I used "esto" because I was envisioning a person standing in front of the park describing it. It is FAR from the parents, but not necessarily far from the speaker. ??? - DR1960, JUN 11, 2010
#8 is still wrong - but I won't edit my answer - that would be cheating. - DR1960, JUN 11, 2010
will it's wrong DR but I really appreciate that you didn't want to cheat thank you a lot. - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
2
votes
  1. tiene
  2. vive
  3. Le gusta
  4. Se viste
  5. blanca
  6. Hay
  7. delante del
  8. Este
  9. sus
  10. mucho
updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
good work wait for the answers i will bost it today - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
1
vote

OK everybody ,I know that each one of you did his best on answering that test and the right answers are :

  1. number 1 is: (TIENE)
  2. number 2 is :(VIVE)
  3. number 3 is : (LE GUSTA)
  4. number 4 is : (SE VISTE)
  5. number 5 is : (BLANCA)
  6. number 6 is : (HAY)
  7. number 7 is : (DELANTE DEL)
  8. number 8 is : (ESTE)
  9. number 9 is : (SUS) and finally
  10. number 10 is :(MUCHO)

so the marks are :

  1. FELIZ77: 10 : 10 congratulation !!
  2. Rikko : 8: 10 (because the you answered the 3 -8 question wrong )
  3. sanlee : 9 : 10 (because you answered the 4 question wrong )
  4. MeEncantanCa : 10 : 10 congratulation !!
  5. DR1960 : 9 : 10 (because the 8 you answered the 8 question wrong )
  6. Mattm : 9 :10 (because you answered the 7 question wrong )
  7. Fidalgo : 10 : 10 congratulation !!
  8. Pajaro44 : 10 : 10 congratulation !!

. So it seem that we have 5 winners :FELIZ77 , sanlee , MeEncantanCa , Fidalgo , Pajaro44 . .

But the winner is : FELIZ77 because he was the first one to answer all the questions correct and without any mistake .

Congratulation !! FELIZ77 you are the winner .Until my next test .Hasta luego !

wink

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
While I accept that Morbo helped me a little with Q 8 He didn't actually tell me the correct answer lol he just told me that I got q 8 wrong - FELIZ77, JUN 11, 2010
ooh am very sorry i though he told you the answer - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
NIce test, lovely, but please, use the correct capitalization in your posts, thanks:-) - 00494d19, JUN 11, 2010
Thank you heidita I really appreciate that.I will use correct capitalization next time. - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
1
vote

the third one is : le gusta not le gustan

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
I will post them right now Heidita ,Thank you for removing coolclay answer. - 00b6f46c, JUN 11, 2010
1
vote

The first answer is :tiene that is what i can get for now !!! wink

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS