HomeQ&Alearn to forgive what you cannot forget

learn to forgive what you cannot forget

0
votes

learn to forgive what you cannot forget

2142 views
updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by bapez03

2 Answers

1
vote

I would say:

Aprende perdonar lo que no se te pueda olvidar.

Hope this helps!

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by jkrogue
Hola JKrogue and welcome to the forum - Izanoni1, JUN 10, 2010
It's "aprende a perdonar". - tamalmalamarrado, JUN 10, 2010
Thanks tamalmalamar, I really can't believe I forgot the "a." Thanks for the reminder! :) - jkrogue, JUN 15, 2010
0
votes

learn to forgive what you cannot forget

= Aprende a perdonar lo que no puedas olvidar

I hope that this helps you grin

updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS