what goes around comes back around

2
votes

i wanna know how to translate what goes around comes back around? kinda like karma but in a phrase

2044 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by bapez03
Meaning: "You pay for what you do (your actions)." The Law of cause an effect.

6 Answers

2
votes

"uno cosecha lo que uno siembra"

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by tamalmalamarrado
2
votes

Lo que se hace se paga.

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
1
vote

I know this phrase it's a title of Justin timberlake song , And it means :Lo que se hace se paga.

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
1
vote

Hi Bapez. Welcome to the forum.

You can look this phrase and others in our new Phrasebook, which is located at the top of this screen under the "More" tab.

What goes around comes around = Lo que se siembra se cosecha

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

"El que la hace, la paga" , "Todo se paga en esta vida", "La vida da muchas vueltas".

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
0
votes
  • El que las hace las paga
  • Cosechara, que luego recogerás
  • La vida es una moneda. Lo que va, vuelve
updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz