where can I find Spanish cartoon for beginners?

4
votes

¡Hola! I'm learning Spanish for one week.I can experience one video and its exercises for one day.I know that it's too early for me but where can I find Spanish cartoon for my level. I think there is some on media in references but I couldn't find. Can you help me? It would be great to see my improvements in Spanish.

8708 views
updated ENE 20, 2011
posted by mdiramali

2 Answers

4
votes

Here is a link to a site where you can find tons of short cartoon clips http://infantilvideoclips.com/

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
2
votes
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
That should be fun.
great link robertico.