HomeQ&APor consecuencia / en consecuencia

Por consecuencia / en consecuencia

1
vote

Could someone please prompt me what's the difference, if any, between:

por consecuencia / en consecuencia

7579 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by adrem1

2 Answers

1
vote

They're not much different as far as I can see:

En consecuencia = consequently

Por consecuencia = therefore

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Or even "consecuentemente"

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by geofc
posted by geofc
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS