HomeQ&AComo se podría decir "Más por menos"

Como se podría decir "Más por menos"

0
votes

En un contexto pubilcitario. Te doy más por menos dinero.

1353 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by PAZUCA

2 Answers

1
vote

"More for less" "Buy one, get one free"

updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
0
votes

But wait that's not all, you also get this set of stay sharp kitchen knives, absolutely free, if you buy now! Call 0800 .... smile

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
jaja, exacto - Lrtward, JUN 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.