HomeQ&ALet's get the fútbol party started!!

Let's get the fútbol party started!!

2
votes

If you have any videos to post here do so!! Fútbol posts only!! I will start it off with this link!! smile I hope you like it!!! link text

1527 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by Jason7R

5 Answers

1
vote
updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by nachox
I just made it so you could link up by clicking from here!! Thanks nachox, I'm going to check it out now!! - Jason7R, JUN 9, 2010
1
vote

Super, here I go, you need this one too Jasonlink text

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Does it work? - margaretbl, JUN 9, 2010
Yay, I tested it and it does, ¿quién es el mejor profesor en todo el mundo? Jas-son! Jas-son! - margaretbl, JUN 9, 2010
margaretbl, great link!! Thanks. :) - Jason7R, JUN 9, 2010
1
vote

Okay, this is not a video, in fact it's not even serious. But it IS about futból. smile Hope you enjoy. article

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Valerie
I would like to comment that I know next to nothing about fútbol. But the smidgen I do know, I learned through my association with SpanishDict :) - Valerie, JUN 9, 2010
Sweet, welcome Valerie, to the darkside!! (done in the Darth Vader voice of course) :) - Jason7R, JUN 9, 2010
0
votes

Ian, how true and sad at the same time. My cousin just found out he is getting redeployed to South Korea, I'm wondering what Jong-II is up too. Thanks for the comment.

updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Valerie, love the article!! Too funny. smile

North Korea is not going to win the World Cup. Kim Jong-Il will be lucky if upon arrival to South Africa his country’s team does not defect en masse to avoid returning to arguably the bleakest place on Earth.

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Jason7R
A whole nation's people enslaved. - ian-hill, JUN 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.