HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "animado"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "animado"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word animado.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

alt text

3549 views
updated JUN 15, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

3 Answers

1
vote

somber - sombrío

El funeral fue sombrío.

The funeral was somber.

updated JUN 15, 2010
edited by Lrtward
posted by Lrtward
El funeral fue.... - melipiru, JUN 9, 2010
Oops! Funebre is another adjective. Silly me - and thanks! - Lrtward, JUN 9, 2010
1
vote

Cuando uno está desanimado y descorazonado, lo mejor hacer está para ayudar otra persona y para mantenerse en movimiento hacia adelante.

When you are discouraged and disheartened, the best thing to do is to help another person and to keep moving forward.

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by sanlee
Great advice! - Nicole-B, JUN 9, 2010
Thanks, Nicole. - sanlee, JUN 9, 2010
1
vote

A veces mi amigo está tan animado que parezco deprimida en comparación, y de veras, no estoy.

Sometimes my friend is so animated that I seem depressed in comparison; and truly, I'm not. wink

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.