HomeQ&AWhat does T Q stand for

What does T Q stand for

1
vote

I have been sent a text with T Q Spanish)

14826 views
updated JUN 9, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by browning

2 Answers

1
vote

Here's a whole page of texting abbreviations: smile

Text Abbreviations

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
great - 00494d19, JUN 9, 2010
thank you - browning, JUN 9, 2010
2
votes

Hi, welcome to the forum, correct spelling is mandatory on this sitewink

T q : te quiero, I love you

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
gracias! - browning, JUN 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.