HomeQ&A"funny boy"

"funny boy"

1
vote

"funny boy" en español?

3038 views
updated JUN 15, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by Chacas

7 Answers

1
vote

But the original is English in which funny can mean a whole lot more things than joky or humorous.

Consequently "un niño extraño/poco ordinario/raro" is also possible.

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by geofc
0
votes

niño gracioso

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by la-maestra-roja
0
votes

Please explain the meaning of "funny" in this context if you would like to get an accurate translation. For example, do you mean funny as in "queer", "comical"...?

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
comical boy - Chacas, JUN 15, 2010
0
votes

comical boy

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by Chacas
0
votes

comical

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by Chacas
0
votes

Niño chistoso.

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

funny boy:

chico divertido

or

muchacho divertido

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.