Where were those cheesesticks from?

2
votes

¿A donde fueron los palitos de queso? Is this wrong? Gracias.

1537 views
updated JUN 7, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
A dónde if you are asking where they are going. lol De donde - where are they from?
De dónde - sorry, left out the accent.

2 Answers

5
votes

From where were those cheesesticks ?

¿De dónde eran esos palitos de queso?

updated JUN 8, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
3
votes

Only wrong if the cheese looked like this:

alt text

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by amykay