HomeQ&AMy poor car is shaking like a newborn baby

My poor car is shaking like a newborn baby

0
votes

Mi pobre coche está temblando como un bebé que "had just been born"? que acaba de nacir? Is that how you would say newborn baby? Gracias.

1266 views
updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by jeezzle
I would feel very concerned about a newborn baby that shakes like an old car in need of a new motor, actually... - Gekkosan, JUN 7, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

como un recién nacido.

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
1
vote

Forget how to say it, get a new car!!! It sounds like it's about to explode!!! smile

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by amykay
No way, it's 1990 Cadillac Deville in perfect condition, pure white not a scratch on her. She just needs a little love, maybe a new engine. - jeezzle, JUN 7, 2010
I had a Honda that shook like crazy whenever I hit about 70 mph, turns out there was about 10 inches of rubber missing from the tires all the way to the steel belts! My husband almost killed me because I drove it like that for about 6 months!! - amykay, JUN 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.