HomeQ&AAbout proofreading

About proofreading

2
votes

Hello everyone,

For my writings in español, can I ask in this site for a proofreading? If yes, then where will I ask it? Thank you.

1200 views
updated JUN 7, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by panzerkampf

5 Answers

1
vote

After you click on ask a question immediately below the box for your question is categories with a drop down menu.

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
0
votes

As everyone else said. I want to amplify what Gekkosan said though. If you have a long essay it is better to post it in small sections. It is easier to read and takes less ambition.Also post your English version so your intended meaning is clear

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

HI panzer, welcomegrin

yes proofreading is allowed here, please post in the correct category.

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Aqúi - Right here, you are already in the right place! grin

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by chica_rica
0
votes

You can ask for a proofreading. There is even a little "proofreading" tab under our ask a question column.

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by jeezzle
...just note that if you post something *very* long, it may take a while before someone feels ambitious enough to do it! :-) - Gekkosan, JUN 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.