HomeQ&AWhat do you say with them? con ustedes?

What do you say with them? con ustedes?

1
vote

I know conmigo contigo, but I don't know the others. What is with them or with her?

10898 views
updated FEB 26, 2013
posted by Eri-Chan

2 Answers

2
votes

Con ellos = with them

Con ustedes = with you all

Con ella - with her

Con él = with him

updated FEB 26, 2013
posted by --Mariana--
muchas gracias!! - Eri-Chan, JUN 7, 2010
for "con ella" and "con él" you would use consigo though - aensor, FEB 26, 2013
2
votes

"Ellos" is 3rd person plural which is equivalent to "them", so it's "con ellos."

(Note: if "them" pertains to women, you say "con ellas".)

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Deanski
Good explanation - FELIZ77, JUN 7, 2010
thanks feliz - Deanski, JUN 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.