HomeQ&Awhat is ninetwnine

what is ninetwnine

0
votes

This is printed on a sweatshirt. Can you translate? Thanks

1424 views
updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by dianeraclogix

3 Answers

1
vote

I think you're refering to ninetwonine, which represents a californian company that designs decals and they're very involved in moto-cross competition.

translated would be something like nueve dos nueve

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by julianPdC
1
vote

Are you sure you don't mean "ninety nine" which would be "99" or noventa y nueve in Spanish.

updated JUN 7, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Sounds like a joke or a mistake. Who cares?

...and what has it to do with Spanish??

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by geofc
It has to do with English though... Don't forget, there are people on this site that are fluent in Spanish and trying to learn English. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUN 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS