HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dice "peanut" in Perú?

¿Cómo se dice "peanut" in Perú?

0
votes

I'll be traveling to Perú next month and anticipate needing the local word for peanut in Lima.

2775 views
updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by walterak

2 Answers

1
vote

It is called 'Maní'

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

Hi Walt

Try some Sopa de mani. Peanut soup.

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by ian-hill
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.