HomeQ&Aare they spelled right and what do they actually mean

are they spelled right and what do they actually mean

1
vote

mamacita and papacita

1225 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by tweber08
thanks,tweber08! - billy-jones, JUN 10, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by billy-jones
0
votes

papá

Sorry! Please ignore! I was just using the answer box to get the accented á so I could check the translation and hit save instead of copy. My apologies! Please ignore

updated JUN 7, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS