Los Cinco Buenisimos...

3
votes

I don't know how to make a link to Utube - but, if you get a chance - have a squizz at "Los Cinco Buenisimos" - The Five Good Guys(?) it's kind of like the Muppets on a (very, very, very) tight budget grin

There is Metalo! Tulioman! Joven Juanino! Policoptero! And - Mariolaser!

Quirky and entertaining...

Los 5 Buenisimos

2049 views
updated JUN 6, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by nonombre

2 Answers

1
vote

This looks like fun! Thanks Annie.

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by patch
I think if my son (he's 24) made a "movie" it would be exactly like this - really tongue-in-cheek :o
1
vote

Annie, it looks like the show falls under the title "31 Minutos" and "Los Cinco Buenisimos" is just an episode.

updated JUN 6, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by Rikko
Hola Rikko - that's it - and thank you :o I had a go at putting a link but it didn't want to co-operate :(
Yes, you are right, the uTube version is only a snippet of the whole show - I caught the full thing on the "TV Chile" channel....
It looks like it's really funny. I watched it for a while, but it's still too fast for me to understand. :(