HomeQ&AHi How are you.

Hi How are you.

3
votes

What kind of music do you listen to?

2141 views
updated JUN 10, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Hi. How are you? - Goyo, JUN 6, 2010

8 Answers

4
votes

HELLO ! I am fine thanks I like Latin and pop music a lot specially Enrique Iglesias I can listen to his songs all night .

updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
2
votes

Hello. I am fine. I like Dave Matthews band, Pinback, and the Cocteau Twins. I guess you would call me a throwback indie fan. The Smiths, the Cure etc.... I also like Classic Rock. I also love Spanish music, especially stuff that sounds like 80's music. Moenia, Yuridia, etc.. and love songs. Elefante and La Sonrisa de Julia are ly favorites. Thank you for your interest in my musical tastes. Hasta mañana.

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by jeezzle
2
votes

Hello! I am fine, thanks. smile I love Spanish music, I like flamenco. I also like Natalia Oreiro, Marc Anthony, Raphael, Marco Antonio Solis, Emilio Navaira and too many others to mention. Natalia Oreiro - Cambio Dolor - this is what I’m listening to right now.

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by Katenok
1
vote

Hello, I'm okay, and you?

It's hard to define what I listen to, because I like almost all sorts of music. At present I listen to Labuat "Soy tu aire", Mecano "Hijo de luna", Concha Buika "Afrospanish Collective", "La falsa moneda", "No habrá nadie en el mundo", Nelly Furtado "Fuerte", Gloria Estefan "Mi tierra" and "Hoy", Ricky Martin and Eros Ramazotti "No estamos solos", Amparanoia "En la ciudad", Joaquin Sabina "Pastillas para no soñar", Juan Luis Guerra "Ojalá que llueva café", Javier Corcobado "Susurro", Buena Vista Social Club "Chan Chan" and "Candela", Juanes "La camisa negra", Voces Unidas "Puedes llegar", Gypsy Kings "Djobi djoba", "No volvere", Sarah Brightman "Tú quieres volver"...

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Hey, Hecho. I'm great, thanks. My favorite music is "classic rock" from the 1970s, but I also like country music and jazz.

But what about you? What kind of music do you prefer?

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Goyo
Bien, gracias. A mi, me gustan duranguense y regueton. - Rey_Mysterio, JUN 7, 2010
1
vote

Hola!! Me encanta la música de Tori Amos y Bob Dylan, pero me gusta toda música.

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

Hola!!!

I'm fine thanks. I like A.R.Rahman and Illaiyaraja music (from India).

In English, i like Elvis and Akon songs and in spanish i like to hear 'Shakira', Gloria Estefan and Juanes

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by Vaanz
0
votes

Hello, I'm fine thanhs.My favorite music in English I Tom Waits,Seal,and Robbie Willians.Spanish Buika and Joan Manuel Serrat

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.