HomeQ&AI would miss you SO much!

I would miss you SO much!

0
votes

How would one say "I would miss you so much", after hearing that someone somewhat special to you might be moving away, or a co-worker that might be changing jobs, etc. Thanks in advance!!!!!!

2152 views
updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by kenmasters

4 Answers

1
vote

How would one say "I would miss you so much", after hearing that someone somewhat special to you might be moving away, or a co-worker that might be changing jobs, etc. Thanks in advance!!!!!!

**Te voy a extrañar tanto **

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

Te voy a extrañar. or Te voy a echar de menos.

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

My guess: Te echaría muchísimo de menos.

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by TheSilentHero
posted by TheSilentHero
The trouble is.... that in English the word would carries the meaning I will / Iam going to not exactly the same as spanish use of te extrañería tanto - FELIZ77, JUN 5, 2010
Ok thanks. - TheSilentHero, JUN 5, 2010
0
votes

Te echaré de menos como siempre. Te extrañaré como siempre.

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.