HomeQ&Asi papi te estraño sinso

si papi te estraño sinso

0
votes

I need help with this phare. It is from a Spanish speaker in the Dominican Republic.

'si papi te estraño sinso'

Thanks

4618 views
updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by cc2010
phrase - Eddy, JUN 5, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

I think you have the wrong spelling and terrible punctuation. It may be "sonso", meaning "Sí, papi, te extraño sonso" "Yes honey, I miss you silly"

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Benz
All I can say is 'wow' I am glad you and the others are here..Hadn't the faintest - margaretbl, JUN 5, 2010
1
vote

I agree with Eddy but "papi", though it technically means "daddy", can be used as a term of affection like "baby" or "honey" might be in English. I have no idea what "sinso" is either.

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

Yes dad, I miss you ??????

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS