"What if I have memory problems?'

2
votes

Please tell me if it will be more difficult to learn Spanish because I have diminishing memory skills.

1071 views
updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by marjorie_miles

2 Answers

1
vote

I think this will help your memory skills

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Use audio, visual, handwriting, and immerse yourself in Spanish. TV, Radio, books, ipod's...when there's a will there's a way...you are not alone.

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by 00813f2a