HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "el anuncio"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "el anuncio"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word el anuncio.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

alt text

3069 views
updated JUN 9, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

5 Answers

2
votes

Sinónimos: notificación Synonym: notification

My son's teacher gave me a notification about going on the field trip. wink
El maestro de mi hijo me dio una notificación de ir a la excursión. smile

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Jason7R
I would say sobre la excursión. Or acerca de. - maripositaxx, JUN 5, 2010
So your suggesting I take out the "a" and replace it with "sobre la excursión"? Sounds good, I'll wait so I don't edit more than once. :) I love learning. - Jason7R, JUN 5, 2010
2
votes

Sinónimo - Notificación

Espero la notificación que haya ganado un viaje a un país donde se hable español.

I'm waiting for notification that I have won a trip to a Spanish-speaking country. smile

updated JUN 6, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
That would be great! - Nicole-B, JUN 5, 2010
¿Necesita un portero? ;) - Jason7R, JUN 6, 2010
2
votes

Sinónimos: aviso Synonym: notice

Siempre recibo un aviso de la biblioteca antes de que debo devolver mis libros.

I always receive a notice from the library before my books are due back.

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by mar959
posted by mar959
Antes de que debo devolver mis libros. - maripositaxx, JUN 5, 2010
2
votes

Me sorprendí recibir un anuncio de boda de una amiga muy mayor. ¡La gente de la tercera edad se casa tambien! I was surprised to receive a wedding announcement of an elderly friend. Seniors get married too!

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by margaretbl
2
votes

sinonima = advertencia Un signo como éste puede dar una advertencia importante en la manera del camino.

A sign like this one can give an important warning on the road way, alt text

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.