i need help :(

5 Answers

2
votes

it's a matter of spelling.....

SÍ : yes and SI: if

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by isak
1
vote

si could also mean yes smile so : she says yes

updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by Cardiff1985
posted by Cardiff1985
Si never means yes. Sí means yes.
1
vote

It is possible that the accent over the I in was mistakenly left off, which would make the sentence read, She says yes.

If this is not the case, then I suggest telling whoever gave you the worksheet that more context is needed, because as it is, it is just nonsense.

updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Hello dear

My name is queen(single). I was impressed when i saw your profile today at and i will like to establish a long lasting relationship with you. In addition,i will like you to reply me through this my private e-mail box(queensamale46@yahoo.com) Thanks waiting to hear from you soon. queen I will send to you my pictures in my next mail through this my mail box

queensamale46@yahoo.com

updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by queen404
0
votes

We have an advert over here from the company "Del Monte". It finishes with,

El hombre de Del Monte, dice que sí - The man from Del Monte, he says yes.

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Eddy