HomeQ&AA-Z electronics

A-Z electronics

11
votes

HI I have a new idea for A-Z games it's A-Z electronics

  1. game instructions :

you will post the first Spanish word that starts with "A", then the next person posts a Spanish word starting with "B", then "C", and so on. Please include the English translation for each word.

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word

8417 views
updated OCT 21, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c

39 Answers

5
votes

amperio - ampere (amp)

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by ian-hill
3
votes

if you didn't find any word starts with ''A'' you can start with ''B''

updated OCT 22, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
3
votes

cablear = to hardwirealt text

link text

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
How to hardwire a car stereo,,, - sanlee, JUN 5, 2010
what !!! - 00b6f46c, JUN 5, 2010
3
votes

bobina = coil

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by sanlee
2
votes

C -- cortar .... to cut

alt text

alt text

alt text

updated SEP 25, 2010
posted by amykay
2
votes

baliza

aviation beacon

alt text

also means

buoy

alt text

updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by revmaf
posted by revmaf
2
votes

acondicionador de aire air conditioner

updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by 192flat
posted by 192flat
2
votes

La máquina rayo X - The X-ray machine

alt text

updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
2
votes

** la wafflera**---waffle iron

alt text

updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by Echoline
posted by Echoline
2
votes

Un Voltio - a volt

alt text

updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
2
votes

Uranómetro - an instrument for measuring heavenly bodies and their movements.

Heavenly Bodies Pictures, Images and Photos

updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
"V" is next. :) - Brynleigh, SEP 23, 2010
2
votes

triodo - triode tube alt text

updated SEP 25, 2010
posted by sv2qp
2
votes

Herramientas-Toolalt text

updated AGO 11, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
2
votes

electricidad - electricity

so is this one grin

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
good work too - 00b6f46c, JUN 5, 2010
2
votes

Electrónico .......... Electronic

This one is really hard

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by 005faa61
good work - 00b6f46c, JUN 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.