how do you conjugate this: el es (piedad)

1
vote

como es? el es piedadoso?

1676 views
updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by izzyizzyizzy

2 Answers

1
vote

Él es piadoso. - He is pious.

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
wow! where did you get that from? are you really sure?
just type in "pious" in the dictionary at this website, and you will see "piadoso(a)" and "pío(a)" both will work, but piadoso works better I think.
1
vote

El es piadoso

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by wirita