HomeQ&ADe nada sirve ya que me pides perdon

De nada sirve ya que me pides perdon

0
votes

It doesn't help me now if you ask for my forgiveness. It doesn't work now for you ask for my forgiveness? I think of sirve to mean to work. No sirve = It doesn't work. Asi no sirve = It doesn't work like that. Is the above phrase correct? Gracias.

1248 views
updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by jeezzle
pidas - 00813f2a, JUN 3, 2010
correct - 00813f2a, JUN 3, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

¿No tiene caso pedir perdón? Is that right too? Gravy.

updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

I think that is

There is no point in (your) asking for my forgiveness now

updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by Gocika
or no use... - Gocika, JUN 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.