How do you say "Coconut is so good." in Spanish?

0
votes

please kiss cool grin smile big surprise

5113 views
updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by kylie678
Edited for capitalization.

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum,

You would say:

¡El coco es tan bueno!

And I agree....I love everything with coconut in it!!! smile

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

I would say:

¡El coco es tan rico! or ¡El coco es riquísimo!

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by waltico
0
votes

It depends on the coconut.

La pipa es tan bueno.

¡El agua de pipa es mejor!

The green coconuts are the best, easy to open and the pulp can be eaten with a spoon.

La pipa

updated JUN 1, 2010
edited by 00a52084
posted by 00a52084