HomeQ&AQue significa 'un animal de peluche'?

Que significa 'un animal de peluche'?

1
vote

Que significa 'un animal de peluche'?

3112 views
updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by artsygrl2996

3 Answers

3
votes

Hello. It means 'stuffed animal.' Or, literally, a 'plush animal'.

updated JUN 1, 2010
edited by MacFadden
posted by MacFadden
Just so. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 1, 2010
It can also be "un muñeco de peluche." - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 1, 2010
1
vote

stuffed animal

osito de peluche = teddy bear

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
0
votes

A "stuffed animal" sounds something like a taxidermist would produce.

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by Eddy
I suppose that's a regional English thing. My kids had hundreds of "stuffed animals". - KevinB, JUN 1, 2010
yeah me too, I grew up with the saying 'stuffed animal' - cheeseisyummy, JUN 1, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS