HomeQ&AI get heartburn

I get heartburn

1
vote

Me pregunto como se dice "I get heartburn". Por ejemplo en la oración siguiente:

Si como demasiados espaguetis, (I get heartburn).

Mi intento:

Me da acidez estomacal - It gives me heartburn

Sufro de acidez estomacal - I suffer from (get) heartburn

Me provoca/causa acidez estomacal - It causes (gives) me heartburn.

Adquiero acidez estomacal - I acquire (get) heartburn.

Tengo acidez estomacal - I have (get) heartburn (every time).

Por favor, alguien me podría decir cuál(es) parece/suena más correcto en este contexto. Muchísimas gracias a todos de antemano.

1752 views
updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by Izanoni1

2 Answers

1
vote

I vote for "Me produce acidez (estomacal) "

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Thanks Gekkosan - Izanoni1, JUN 1, 2010
Rats, trying to remember a commercial I saw last time in Mexico, all I can think of is 'acidez' - margaretbl, JUN 1, 2010
0
votes

Hola,

También se puede usar agriera.

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.