HomeQ&AWhat is an equivalent name to "Nicole"?

What is an equivalent name to "Nicole"?

1
vote

I know that I can't have the name "Nikole" because k's aren't really used in Spanish, but what would the equivalent or translated name be for "Nicole"?

19854 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by nikolejewell

4 Answers

1
vote

Nicolasa....

My boss (a Mexican) always called me that... Always... Ugh.

updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
But that's so pretty!!! - margaretbl, MAY 31, 2010
0
votes

I know someone named Nicola.

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by waltico
I like Nicola a little better than Nicolasa. - Nicole-B, MAY 31, 2010
0
votes

Hi Nikole and welcome to the forum,

I was curious, for obvious reasons. This is what I found. Click here

I hope this helps,

Nicole B. smile

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Nicolasa

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Blackmoon86
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.