HomeQ&AIs interés a feminine noun?

Is interés a feminine noun?

0
votes

Interest in spanish

3460 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by boohbah

2 Answers

2
votes

No, it's masculine link

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by Gocika
0
votes

masculine indeed (el interés es calculado en base al tiempo transcurrido)

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Danadijo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.